Licensing & Regulatory Committee

Committee taking responsibility for Regulatory and Licensing functions, previously (prior to May 2014) handled by two separate Committees
15 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 5, Displaying meetings 31 to 40 of 50 meetings found in selected date range
08 October 201816:3018:00Town HallOccurred
26 November 201816:3018:00Town HallOccurred
15 April 201917:0018:00Town HallOccurred
20 May 201918:0020:00Town HallOccurred
28 May 201916:3018:30Town HallOccurred
19 August 201917:0017:30Town HallOccurred
30 September 201916:3018:30Town HallScheduled
26 February 202019:3020:00Town HallScheduled
01 June 202017:0018:00Remote meetingScheduled
08 July 202018:0020:00Remote meetingScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 15 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour Party
Mini Mangat Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Neale Murphy Vice Chairman 21/06/2017 - current
Conservative
David Norris Member 21/05/2020 - current
Conservative
Pam Redford Member 21/05/2015 - current
Liberal Democrat
Sidney Syson Member 15/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 20 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Liam BartlettSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Labour Party
Geraldine CullinanSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
John DearingSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Richard DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Judith FalpSubstitute 10/05/2017 - current
Liberal Democrat
Bill GiffordSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Moira-Ann GraingerSubstitute 26/02/2021 - current
Conservative
Oliver Jacques Substitute 21/05/2020 - current
Green Party
James KennedySubstitute 15/05/2019 - current

Other Information