Licensing & Regulatory Committee

Committee taking responsibility for Regulatory and Licensing functions, previously (prior to May 2014) handled by two separate Committees
15 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 5 of 5, Displaying meetings 41 to 50 of 50 meetings found in selected date range
21 September 202018:0019:00RemoteScheduled
14 October 202016:3018:00RemoteScheduled
16 November 202016:3018:00Remote meeting Scheduled
06 January 202116:3018:00Remote meetingScheduled
08 February 202116:3018:00RemoteScheduled
13 April 202116:3018:00RemoteScheduled 
19 July 202116:3018:00Town HallScheduled 
27 September 202116:3018:00Town HallScheduled 
17 January 202216:3018:00Town HallScheduled 
04 April 202216:3018:00Town HallScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 15 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour Party
Mini Mangat Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Neale Murphy Vice Chairman 21/06/2017 - current
Conservative
David Norris Member 21/05/2020 - current
Conservative
Pam Redford Member 21/05/2015 - current
Liberal Democrat
Sidney Syson Member 15/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 20 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Substitute 15/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Robert MargraveSubstitute 21/05/2015 - current
Liberal Democrat
Andrew MiltonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Terry MorrisSubstitute 21/05/2015 - current
Labour Party
Jonathan NichollsSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Will RobertsSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Labour Party
Dave SkinnerSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Jody TraceySubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Trevor WrightSubstitute 27/06/2019 - current
Vacancy  

Other Information