Licensing & Regulatory Committee

This Committee is appointed to discharge the duties of the Council in respect of the Licensing Act 2003 and Gambling Act 2005 for the determination of applications under those acts. It has a number of other responsibilities, including the making, variation or discharge of Public Space Protection Orders . Further details can be found in the Council’s Constitution.
15 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 7 of 7, Displaying meetings 61 to 65 of 65 meetings found in selected date range
29 May 2024 - 16:30 : 18:30Shire HallScheduled 
24 July 2024 - 16:30 : 18:30Shire HallScheduled 
02 October 2024 - 16:30 : 18:30Shire HallScheduled 
18 December 2024 - 16:30 : 18:30Shire HallScheduled 
09 April 2025 - 16:30 : 18:30Shire HallScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Green Party
David Armstrong Member 18/05/2023 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Adrian Barton Member 12/05/2022 - current
Labour Party
Katya Dray Member 17/05/2023 - current
Liberal Democrat
Carolyn Gifford Member 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Kathleen Gorman Chair 18/05/2023 - current
Green Party
Dominic Harrison Member 18/05/2023 - current
Labour Party
Christopher King Member 18/05/2022 - current
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Member 18/05/2023 - current
Green Party
Martin Luckhurst Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Jan Matecki Member 18/05/2023 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 21 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour Party
Jessica HarrisonSubstitute 18/05/2023 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Robert MargraveSubstitute 21/05/2015 - current
Liberal Democrat
Andrew MiltonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Josh PayneSubstitute 18/05/2023 - current
Conservative
Peter Phillips Substitute 18/05/2023 - current
Liberal Democrat
Daniel RussellSubstitute 12/05/2022 - current
Labour Party
John Paul SullivanSubstitute 26/09/2023 - current
Labour Party
Claire WightmanSubstitute 21/02/2024 - current
Labour Party
Paul WightmanSubstitute 18/05/2023 - current
Green Party
Hema Yellapragada Substitute 18/05/2023 - current

Other Information