Employment Committee

The Committee is responsible for setting policies relating to staffing matters.
09 May 2001 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 12 of 12, Displaying meetings 111 to 116 of 116 meetings found in selected date range
15 June 202118:0020:00Town HallScheduled
01 July 202116:3017:00Town HallScheduled
07 September 202118:0020:00Town HallScheduled
28 October 202118:0020:00Town HallScheduled 
30 November 202118:0020:00Town HallScheduled 
15 March 202218:0020:00Town HallScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Liam Bartlett Member 05/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Andrew Day Member 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Bill Gifford Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Jacqui Grey Member 06/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Richard Hales Member 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
James Kennedy Member 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Member 15/05/2019 - current
Labour Party
Mini Mangat Member 15/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Robert Margrave Member 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Naveen Tangri Member 15/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 25 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Martyn AshfordSubstitute 20/04/2021 - current
Liberal Democrat
Alan BoadSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
John CookeSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Labour Party
Geraldine CullinanSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Ian DavisonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
John DearingSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Richard DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Carolyn Gifford Substitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Moira-Ann GraingerSubstitute 27/06/2019 - current

Other Information