Standards Committee

The Standards Committee main purpose is to promote and maintain high standards of conduct and governance within the Council and within the Parish and Town Councils within the District.
12 April 2005 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 7, Displaying meetings 31 to 40 of 67 meetings found in selected date range
04 October 201118:0020:00Town HallScheduled
02 November 201118:00TBCTown HallScheduled
01 February 201218:00TBCTown HallScheduled
04 April 201218:00TBCCommittee Room 21Scheduled
26 June 201218:00TBCCommittee Room 21Scheduled
30 October 201218:0020:00Town HallScheduled
03 April 201318:00TBCTown HallScheduled
10 June 201318:00TBCCommittee Room 21Scheduled
10 October 201316:3018:30Committee Room 21Scheduled
30 January 201418:0019:30Town HallScheduled

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Liam Bartlett Member 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Alix Dearing Member 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
John Dearing Member 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate Dickson Member 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Carolyn Gifford Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Jacqui Grey Member 26/02/2020 - current
Conservative
George Illingworth TD Chairman 21/05/2020 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Robert Margrave Member 10/05/2017 - current
Conservative
Terry Morris Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Neale Murphy Vice Chairman 15/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Whitnash Residents Association
Tony HeathSubstitute 27/06/2019 - current
Labour Party
Jonathan NichollsSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Mary NooneSubstitute 21/05/2020 - current
Liberal Democrat
Sidney SysonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Naveen TangriSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information

Contacts

TitleTypeDetailsNotes
You can email the members of this Committee at:Contact Email Addressstandardscommittee@warwickdc.gov.uk