Licensing & Regulatory Committee

Committee taking responsibility for Regulatory and Licensing functions, previously (prior to May 2014) handled by two separate Committees
15 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 5 of 5, Displaying meetings 41 to 50 of 50 meetings found in selected date range
21 September 202018:0019:00RemoteScheduled
14 October 202016:3018:00RemoteScheduled
16 November 202016:3018:00Remote meeting Scheduled
06 January 202116:3018:00Remote meetingScheduled
08 February 202116:3018:00RemoteOccurred
13 April 202116:3018:00RemoteOccurred
05 May 202119:0019:30Remote meetingOccurred
19 July 202116:3018:00Town HallScheduled
17 January 202216:3018:00Town HallScheduled 
04 April 202216:3018:00Town HallScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Alan Boad Member 21/11/2019 - current
Labour Party
Geraldine Cullinan Member 27/06/2019 - current
Green Party
Amy Evans Member 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Carolyn Gifford Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Jacqui Grey Member 26/02/2020 - current
Conservative
George Illingworth TD Chairman 15/05/2014 - current
Conservative
Val Leigh-Hunt Member 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Martin Luckhurst Member 15/05/2019 - current
Labour Party
Mini Mangat Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
David Norris Member 21/05/2020 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 20 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour Party
Geraldine CullinanSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Alix DearingSubstitute 06/05/2021 - current
Green Party
John DearingSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Richard DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Judith FalpSubstitute 10/05/2017 - current
Liberal Democrat
Bill GiffordSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Oliver Jacques Substitute 21/05/2020 - current
Green Party
James KennedySubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Substitute 15/05/2019 - current

Other Information