Richard Dickson

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Richard Dickson
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected::
02 May 2019
Party:
Liberal Democrat
Ward:
Kenilworth St John's
Address:
3 Barrow Road
Kenilworth
CV8 1EG
Mobile Telephone No:
07713 594506
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratThu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Kenilworth St John'sThu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee Member15 May 201911 May 2022
PAB - Finance & Business Member02 September 202031 July 2021
Planning Forum Member15 May 201902 September 2020

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Committee14 September 2021Personal View
Planning Committee14 September 2021Personal View
Planning Committee14 September 2021Personal View
Planning Committee12 October 2021Personal View
Planning Committee26 April 2022Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.