Planning Committee

The Planning Committee is responsible for the determination of planning applications.
04 January 2005 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 28 of 29, Displaying meetings 271 to 280 of 284 meetings found in selected date range
27 April 202118:0021:00RemoteScheduled 
28 April 202118:0021:00RemoteScheduled 
18 May 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 
22 June 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 
20 July 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 
17 August 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 
14 September 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 
12 October 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 
09 November 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 
07 December 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Alan Boad Chairman 16/05/2013 - current
Conservative
Martyn Ashford Member 19/09/2018 - current
Liberal Democrat
Richard Dickson Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Moira-Ann Grainger Member 26/02/2021 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Tony Heath Member 18/05/2016 - current
Conservative
Oliver Jacques Member 26/02/2020 - current
Green Party
James Kennedy Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Val Leigh-Hunt Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Terry Morris Vice Chairman 21/05/2015 - current
Green Party
Naveen Tangri Member 21/05/2020 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 26 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour Party
Geraldine CullinanSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Ian DavisonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Amy EvansSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Judith FalpSubstitute 18/05/2016 - current
Liberal Democrat
Bill GiffordSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Carolyn Gifford Substitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Jacqui GreySubstitute 26/02/2020 - current
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Substitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Martin LuckhurstSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current

Other Information

Contacts

TitleTypeDetailsNotes
You can email the members of this Committee at:Contact Email Addressplanningcommittee@warwickdc.gov.uk