Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee

The prime purpose of the Committee is to hold the Executive to account and review specific issues within service areas but with a focus on use of resources.
09 June 2009 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Page 15 of 16, Displaying meetings 141 to 150 of 154 meetings found in selected date range
09 December 202018:0021:00RemoteScheduled
10 February 202118:0021:00RemoteScheduled
17 March 202118:0021:00RemoteScheduled
06 April 202118:0020:00Remote meetingOccurred
21 April 202118:0021:00RemoteOccurred
26 May 202118:0021:00Town HallOccurred
07 July 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled
11 August 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled
22 September 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled
03 November 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Martyn Ashford Member 05/05/2021 - current
Green Party
Ian Davison Member 05/05/2021 - current
Liberal Democrat
Richard Dickson Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Jacqui Grey Member 26/02/2020 - current
Conservative
George Illingworth TD Member 21/05/2020 - current
Green Party
Martin Luckhurst Member 28/07/2021 - current
Conservative
Neale Murphy Member 05/05/2021 - current
Labour Party
Jonathan Nicholls Chairman 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Sidney Syson Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Jody Tracey Member 15/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 27 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Alan BoadSubstitute 22/07/2010 - current
Labour Party
Geraldine CullinanSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
John DearingSubstitute 05/05/2021 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Amy EvansSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Bill GiffordSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Carolyn Gifford Substitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Oliver Jacques Substitute 26/02/2020 - current
Green Party
James KennedySubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Substitute 15/05/2019 - current

Other Information