Overview and Scrutiny Committee

The prime purpose of the Committee is to hold the Executive to account and review specific issues within service areas.
22 May 2008 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 15 of 16, Displaying meetings 141 to 150 of 152 meetings found in selected date range
09 February 202118:0021:00RemoteScheduled
16 March 202118:0021:00RemoteScheduled
07 April 202118:0020:00Remote meetingScheduled
20 April 202118:0021:00RemoteScheduled 
25 May 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 
06 July 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 
10 August 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 
21 September 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 
02 November 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 
14 December 202118:0021:00Town HallScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour Party
Geraldine Cullinan Member 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Ian Davison Member 15/05/2015 - current
Green Party
Alix Dearing Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Oliver Jacques Member 26/02/2020 - current
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Member 15/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Robert Margrave Member 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Milton Chairman 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Mary Noone Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
David Norris Member 21/05/2020 - current
Conservative
Pam Redford Member 21/05/2015 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
Page 1 of 4, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 36 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Liam BartlettSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Alan BoadSubstitute 21/11/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Richard DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Amy EvansSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Bill GiffordSubstitute 25/06/2014 - current
Liberal Democrat
Carolyn Gifford Substitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Moira-Ann GraingerSubstitute 26/02/2021 - current
Conservative
Jacqui GreySubstitute 26/02/2020 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Tony HeathSubstitute 22/07/2010 - current

Other Information