Andrew Milton

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Andrew Milton
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected::
02 May 2019
Party:
Liberal Democrat
Ward:
Kenilworth St John's
Address:
24 Windmill Close
Kenilworth
CV8 2GQ
Mobile Telephone No:
07785 182823
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratThu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Kenilworth St John'sThu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
PAB - Climate Emergency Member02 September 202031 July 2021
Planning Forum Member15 May 201902 September 2020
Leisure Development Member Working Party Member27 June 201902 September 2020
Health Scrutiny Sub-Committee Substitute30 May 201920 May 2020

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
04 January 202104 January 2021 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.