Licensing & Regulatory Committee

Committee taking responsibility for Regulatory and Licensing functions, previously (prior to May 2014) handled by two separate Committees
15 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 3 of 5, Displaying meetings 21 to 30 of 49 meetings found in selected date range
07 August 201716:0018:00Town HallOccurred
20 September 201716:0017:30Town HallOccurred
25 September 201716:0018:00Town HallOccurred
13 November 201716:3017:00Town HallOccurred
11 January 201816:3017:30Town HallScheduled
19 February 201817:0018:00Town HallScheduled
16 April 201816:0018:00Town HallOccurred
29 May 201816:0018:00Town HallOccurred
01 August 201810:0016:00Town HallOccurred
06 August 201816:3018:00Town HallOccurred

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Alan Boad Member 21/11/2019 - current
Labour Party
Geraldine Cullinan Member 27/06/2019 - current
Green Party
Alix Dearing Member 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Amy Evans Member 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Carolyn Gifford Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Jacqui Grey Member 26/02/2020 - current
Conservative
George Illingworth TD Member 15/05/2014 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Tony Heath Chairman 10/05/2017 - current
Conservative
Val Leigh-Hunt Member 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Martin Luckhurst Member 15/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 20 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Liam BartlettSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Labour Party
Geraldine CullinanSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
John DearingSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Richard DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Judith FalpSubstitute 10/05/2017 - current
Liberal Democrat
Bill GiffordSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Moira-Ann GraingerSubstitute 26/02/2021 - current
Conservative
Oliver Jacques Substitute 21/05/2020 - current
Green Party
James KennedySubstitute 15/05/2019 - current

Other Information