Licensing & Regulatory Committee

Committee taking responsibility for Regulatory and Licensing functions, previously (prior to May 2014) handled by two separate Committees
15 May 2014 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 6 of 6, Displaying meetings 51 to 56 of 56 meetings found in selected date range
21 March 2022 - 17:00 : 18:00Town HallScheduled
11 May 2022 - 19:30 : 20:30Town HallScheduled
25 July 2022 - 16:30 : 18:30Town HallScheduled 
17 October 2022 - 16:30 : 18:30Town HallScheduled 
20 February 2023 - 16:30 : 18:30Town HallScheduled 
20 March 2023 - 16:30 : 18:30Town HallScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Martyn Ashford Member 12/05/2022 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Adrian Barton Member 12/05/2022 - current
Liberal Democrat
Alan Boad Member 21/11/2019 - current
Labour Party
Geraldine Cullinan Member 27/06/2019 - current
Green Party
Amy Evans Member 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Carolyn Gifford Member 15/05/2019 - current
Conservative
George Illingworth TD Member 15/05/2014 - current
Conservative
Oliver Jacques Chairman 12/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Val Leigh-Hunt Member 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Martin Luckhurst Member 15/05/2019 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 20 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Green Party
Alix DearingSubstitute 06/05/2021 - current
Green Party
John DearingSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Richard DicksonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Judith FalpSubstitute 10/05/2017 - current
Liberal Democrat
Bill GiffordSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Green Party
James KennedySubstitute 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Substitute 15/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Robert MargraveSubstitute 21/05/2015 - current
Liberal Democrat
Andrew MiltonSubstitute 15/05/2019 - current

Other Information