Audit & Standards Committee

The Committee has two main purposes: (1) to promote and maintain high standards of conduct and governance within the Council and within the Parish and Town Councils within the District; (2) to act as the Audit Committee for the Council.
12 May 2022 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Martyn Ashford Member 12/05/2022 - current
Labour Party
Geraldine Cullinan Member 16/12/2022 - current
Green Party
Ian Davison Vice Chairman 12/05/2022 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate Dickson Chairman 12/05/2022 - current
Liberal Democrat
Richard Dickson Member 12/05/2022 - current
Conservative
George Illingworth TD Member 12/05/2022 - current
Labour Party
Christopher King Member 28/07/2022 - current
Conservative
Val Leigh-Hunt Member 16/12/2022 - current
Green Party
Martin Luckhurst Member 12/05/2022 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Robert Margrave Member 12/05/2022 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 20 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Substitute 12/05/2022 - current
Liberal Democrat
Andrew MiltonSubstitute 12/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Mary NooneSubstitute 12/05/2022 - current
Labour Party
Colin QuinneySubstitute 12/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Pam RedfordSubstitute 12/05/2022 - current
Green Party
Will RobertsSubstitute 12/05/2022 - current
Labour Party
Dave SkinnerSubstitute 12/05/2022 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information