Council

Council is responsible for setting the budget, council tax and signficiant policies for the area.
01 April 1973 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 2 of 5, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 44 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Rebecca Davidson Member 09/05/2023 - current
Green Party
Ian Davison Member 20/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Andrew Day Member 12/05/2015 - current
Liberal Democrat
Kate Dickson Member 02/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Richard Dickson Member 02/05/2019 - current
Labour Party
Katya Dray Member 09/05/2023 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Judith Falp Member 14/05/2003 - current
Liberal Democrat
Bill Gifford Member 17/05/1995 - current
Liberal Democrat
Carolyn Gifford Member 02/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Kathleen Gorman Member 09/05/2023 - current

Other Information