Council

Council is responsible for setting the budget, council tax and signficiant policies for the area.
01 April 1973 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Page 3 of 5, Displaying items 21 to 30 of 44 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Green Party
Dominic Harrison Member 09/05/2023 - current
Labour Party
Jessica Harrison Member 09/05/2023 - current
Green Party
James Kennedy Member 02/05/2019 - current
Labour Party
Christopher King Member 16/06/2022 - current
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Member 02/05/2019 - current
Green Party
Martin Luckhurst Member 02/05/2019 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Robert Margrave Member 20/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Jan Matecki Member 02/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Milton Member 02/05/2019 - current
Conservative
Rebecca Noonan Member 09/05/2023 - current

Other Information