Mr Leslie Caborn

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 1991
First Elected::
02 May 1991
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1991 Mon 11 May 2015 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 1991

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LapworthThu 2 May 1991 Mon 11 May 2015

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Cabinet Deputy Leader & Strategic Leadership Portfolio14 May 200811 May 2015
Council Member19 May 201011 May 2015
Planning Forum Member18 May 201211 May 2015
Licensing Committee (2005 - 2014) Member23 October 201314 May 2014
One Stop Shop Joint Working Party Member08 February 201014 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 12 of 15.
Cabinet17 March 2010Personal View
Cabinet17 March 2010Personal View
Council20 October 2010Personal View
Cabinet27 October 2010Personal View
Cabinet26 January 2011Personal View
Cabinet02 March 2011Personal View
Cabinet02 March 2011Personal View
Cabinet08 June 2011Personal View
Cabinet10 August 2011Personal View
Cabinet14 December 2011Personal View
Cabinet14 December 2011Personal View
Cabinet15 February 2012Personal & Prejudicial View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.