Mr Michael Francis Coker MBE

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1976
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1976 Thu 4 May 1995  
Thu 6 May 1999 Thu 2 May 2019 Retirement

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 6 May 1976 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Kenilworth AbbeyThu 4 Feb 2010 Mon 11 May 2015
AbbeyTue 12 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 16.
Cabinet Deputy Leader and Culture Portfolio20 May 201502 May 2019
Council Member19 May 201002 May 2019
Planning Forum Member18 May 201202 May 2019
Members - Trades Unions Joint Consultation & Safety Panel Member03 June 201502 May 2019
Kenilworth Town Centre Joint Steering Group Member10 August 201502 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Licensing Panel (2005 to May 201404 October 2010Personal View
Cabinet02 March 2011Personal View
Licensing Panel (2005 to May 201418 January 2012Personal View
Licensing Panel (2005 to May 201431 January 2012Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.