Overview and Scrutiny Committee

The prime purpose of the Committee is to hold the Cabinet to account and review specific issues within service areas.
22 May 2008 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 12 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Green Party
David Armstrong Vice-Chair 18/05/2023 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Adrian Barton Member 12/05/2022 - current
Labour Party
Daniel Browne Member 26/07/2023 - current
Labour Party
Matt Collins Member 18/05/2023 - current
Conservative
Andrew Day Member 18/05/2023 - current
Green Party
Dominic Harrison Member 18/05/2023 - current
Green Party
Martin Luckhurst Member 18/05/2023 - current
Liberal Democrat
Andrew Milton Chair 15/05/2019 - current
Liberal Democrat
Josh Payne Member 18/05/2023 - current
Conservative
Pam Redford Member 26/07/2023 - current

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership Dates
123
Page 2 of 3, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 21 substitutes/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Richard HalesSubstitute 26/07/2023 - current
Labour Party
Katie HuntSubstitute 26/09/2023 - current
Liberal Democrat
Phil Kohler Substitute 18/05/2023 - current
Whitnash Residents Association
Robert MargraveSubstitute 12/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Jan MateckiSubstitute 18/05/2023 - current
Conservative
Rebecca NoonanSubstitute 18/05/2023 - current
Conservative
Peter Phillips Substitute 18/05/2023 - current
Labour Party
Gabriel Rosu Substitute 18/05/2023 - current
Green Party
Naveen TangriSubstitute 11/01/2024 - current
Green Party
Lowell WilliamsSubstitute 18/05/2023 - current

Other Information