Terry Morris

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected::
07 May 2015
First Elected::
07 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Mon 8 May 2023 Did not stand

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 2015 Wed 27 Apr 2022
IndependentThu 28 Apr 2022 Tue 9 May 2023

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SaltisfordThu 7 May 2015 Wed 1 May 2019
Warwick Saltisford Thu 2 May 2019 Tue 9 May 2023

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
25 May 202225 May 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
12
 Page 2 of 2, items 13 to 13 of 13.
Planning Committee13 December 2022Personal
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances4 
Present as expected125%
Absent375%
Apologies received267% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details