Mrs Eithne Marie Goode

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
06 May 1999
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Liberal Democrat
Ward:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Mon 11 May 2015 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal DemocratThu 6 May 1999

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Leamington ManorThu 6 May 1999 Mon 11 May 2015

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Council Member19 May 201011 May 2015
Planning Forum Member18 May 201211 May 2015
Licensing & Regulatory Committee Member15 May 201411 May 2015
Regulatory Committee Spokesperson (Liberal Democrat)12 May 200414 May 2014
Licensing Committee (2005 - 2014) Member12 May 200414 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Council20 October 2010Personal View
Regulatory Committee14 October 2013Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.