Mr John Stanley Hammon

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
07 June 1973
First Elected::
07 June 1973
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 Jun 1973 Mon 11 May 2015 Was not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeFri 8 May 2009

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
CubbingtonFri 8 May 2009 Mon 11 May 2015

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Cabinet Development Services Portfolio16 May 200711 May 2015
Kenilworth Town Centre Joint Steering Group Member08 February 201011 May 2015
Leamington Business Improvement Working Party Member08 February 201011 May 2015
Employment Committee Member12 May 200411 May 2015
Council Member19 May 201011 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.