Neale Murphy

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected::
07 May 2015
First Elected::
07 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Mon 8 May 2023 Was not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 2015 Tue 9 May 2023

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Myton & HeathcoteThu 7 May 2015 Wed 1 May 2019
Warwick Myton & Heathcote Thu 2 May 2019 Tue 9 May 2023

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
23 November 202223 November 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances5 
Present as expected480%
Absent120%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details