Colin Quinney

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected::
06 May 2021
First Elected::
07 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019 Not re-elected
Thu 6 May 2021 Mon 8 May 2023 Did not stand

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Labour PartyThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019
Labour PartyThu 6 May 2021 Tue 9 May 2023

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LeamThu 7 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019
Leamington ClarendonThu 6 May 2021 Tue 9 May 2023

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
30 May 202230 May 2022

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Licensing & Regulatory Panels22 August 2017Personal
Joint meeting of the Overview & Scrutiny and Finance & Audit Scrutiny Committees18 September 2017Personal
Planning Committee26 April 2022Personal
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances4 
Present as expected375%
Absent125%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details