Sue Gallagher J.P.

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Thu 2 May 2019 Retirement

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeMon 5 Feb 2007 Tue 21 Aug 2018
Conservative (Independent)Wed 22 Aug 2018 Mon 5 Nov 2018
IndependentTue 6 Nov 2018 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Leek WoottonThu 3 May 2007 Mon 11 May 2015
ArdenTue 12 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 22.
Council Member19 May 201002 May 2019
Planning Forum Member18 May 201202 May 2019
Licensing & Regulatory Committee Member18 May 201602 May 2019
Standards Committee Chairman10 May 201719 September 2018
Employment Committee Member10 May 201819 September 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Cabinet26 January 2011Personal View
Overview and Scrutiny Committee16 April 2013Personal & Prejudicial View
Regulatory Committee14 October 2013Personal View
Overview and Scrutiny Committee11 February 2014Personal View
Overview and Scrutiny Committee11 February 2014Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.