Mr Richard Ivor Graham Davies

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
01 May 2003
First Elected::
01 May 2003
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2003 Thu 2 May 2019 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 May 2003 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Kenilworth St John'sThu 1 May 2003 Mon 11 May 2015
St. John'sTue 12 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 20.
Council Member19 May 201002 May 2019
Planning Forum Member18 May 201202 May 2019
Overview and Scrutiny Committee Substitute16 May 201302 May 2019
Standards Committee Chairman21 May 201502 May 2019
Licensing & Regulatory Committee Member21 May 201502 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Planning Committee03 February 2015Personal View
Licensing & Regulatory Panels20 October 2015Personal View
Joint meeting of the Overview & Scrutiny and Finance & Audit Scrutiny Committees18 September 2017Personal View
Standards Committee14 November 2017Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.