Regulatory Committee

The main function of the Regulatory Committee was to consider matters relating to the licensing function of the Council except those licences under the Licensing Act 2003 and Gambling Act 2005.
14 January 2003 - 14 May 2014
Fixed
All

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Sue Gallagher J.P. Member 19/05/2010 - 14/05/2014
Labour Party
Mr Balvinder Singh Gill Member 19/05/2010 - 14/05/2014
Liberal Democrat
Mrs Eithne Marie Goode Spokesperson (Liberal Democrat) 12/05/2004 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
Mrs Elizabeth Higgins Member 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
George Illingworth TD Member 13/05/2009 - 14/05/2014
Independent
Mr Eric Bertie MacKay Member 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
Mr Norman Henry Pratt Member 19/05/2010 - 14/05/2014
Conservative
Mr David John Shilton Member 16/05/2012 - 14/05/2014
Labour Party
Barbara Weed Member 19/05/2010 - 14/05/2014
Liberal Democrat
Mr David Wreford-Bush BSc Hons Member 18/05/2011 - 14/05/2014

Substitutes

No Substitute information needs to be specified as the Substitution type is all. Any elected member may substitute.

Other Information

Contacts

TitleTypeDetailsNotes
You can email the members of this Committee at:Contact Email Addressregulatorycommittee@warwickdc.gov.uk