Mr Balvinder Singh Gill

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
02 May 1991
First Elected::
02 May 1991
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1991 Thu 2 May 2019 Retirement

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Labour PartyThu 2 May 1991 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Leamington BrunswickThu 2 May 1991 Mon 11 May 2015
SydenhamTue 12 May 2015 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 17.
Council Member19 May 201002 May 2019
Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee Substitute22 July 201002 May 2019
Employment Committee Substitute18 May 201102 May 2019
Planning Committee Substitute18 May 201102 May 2019
Planning Forum Member18 May 201202 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
Overview and Scrutiny Committee26 October 2010Personal & Prejudicial View
Licensing Panel (2005 to May 201407 June 2011Personal View
Regulatory Committee27 June 2011Personal View
Overview and Scrutiny Committee16 April 2013Personal & Prejudicial View
Regulatory Committee14 October 2013Personal View
Overview and Scrutiny Committee10 March 2015Personal View
Licensing & Regulatory Panels07 September 2016Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.