Mr John Dagg

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Independent
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Mon 11 May 2015 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 5 May 2011 Tue 8 Oct 2013
IndependentWed 9 Oct 2013

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Kenilworth St John'sThu 5 May 2011 Mon 11 May 2015

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Council Member18 May 201111 May 2015
Planning Forum Member18 May 201211 May 2015
Planning Committee Member16 May 201323 October 2013
Employment Committee Substitute18 May 201123 October 2013
Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee Member18 May 201123 October 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.