Trevor Wright

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Trevor Wright
Elected:
05 October 2017
First Elected::
05 October 2017
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Cubbington & Leek Wootton
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 Oct 2017  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 5 Oct 2017

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Stoneleigh & CubbingtonThu 5 Oct 2017 Wed 1 May 2019
Cubbington & Leek WoottonThu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Audit & Standards Committee Member12 May 2022
Council Member09 October 2017
Employment Committee Substitute12 May 2022
Licensing & Regulatory Committee Vice Chairman06 May 2021
Overview and Scrutiny Committee Substitute12 May 2022

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
People Strategy Steering Group Member27 June 201910 August 2021
Licensing & Regulatory Committee Substitute27 June 201905 May 2021
Members - Trades Unions Joint Consultation & Safety Panel Member27 June 201905 May 2021
Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee Member15 November 201705 May 2021
Joint meeting of the Overview & Scrutiny and Finance & Audit Scrutiny Committees Member15 November 201705 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring Officer 
23 October 202023 October 2020 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.