Mr Michael Doody

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected:
07 May 1987
First Elected::
07 May 1987
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1987 Thu 2 May 2019 Retirement

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1987 Thu 2 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Radford SemeleThu 7 May 1987 Thu 2 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 14.
Council Member20 May 201502 May 2019
Planning Forum Member18 May 201202 May 2019
Employment Committee Member18 May 201602 May 2019
Overview and Scrutiny Committee Substitute10 May 201702 May 2019
Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee Substitute14 June 201702 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNature 
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 12 of 16.
Cabinet17 March 2010Personal View
Cabinet17 March 2010Personal View
Cabinet27 October 2010Personal View
Cabinet02 March 2011Personal View
Cabinet08 June 2011Personal View
Cabinet10 August 2011Personal View
Cabinet14 December 2011Personal View
Cabinet14 December 2011Personal View
Employment Committee27 March 2012Personal View
Planning Committee18 March 2014Personal & Prejudicial View
Planning Committee18 March 2014Personal View
Planning Committee27 May 2014Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.