Raj Kang

  • General
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Elected::
08 May 2023
First Elected::
08 May 2023
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Mon 8 May 2023 Sun 26 Nov 2023 Resignation

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Labour PartyMon 8 May 2023 Sun 26 Nov 2023

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Warwick All Saints & Woodloes Mon 8 May 2023 Sun 26 Nov 2023

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
10 May 202310 May 2023

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances8 
Present as expected562%
Absent338%
Apologies received133% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details